Trainer

Otto Keresztes
Eishockey A-Lizenztrainer EHC STRAUBING e. V.

Stationen als Spieler:

  • EHC Essen-West (2.BL)
  • Kassel Huskies
  • EC Ratingen (DEL)
  • Moskitos Essen (3.Liga)
  • EV Duisburg (2.Liga)
  • EHC Neuwied (2.Liga)
  • Dresdner Eislöwen (OL)
  • SC Mittelrhein

Stationen als Trainer:

  • Co Trainer SC Mittelrhein-Neuwied
  • Cheftrainer EHF Passau Black Hawks (LL Bayern)
  • Cheftrainer Dresdner Eislöwen
  • Cheftrainer U18-U20 rumänische Nationalmannschaft
  • Trainer Okanagan Akademie Europe in St.Pölten U18 Auswahl
  • Cheftrainer ASC Corona 2010 Brasov
  • Cheftrainer EHC Straubing Nachwuchs
Markus Schatz-Weinzierl
Eishockey B-Lizenztrainer EHC STRAUBING e. V.

Stationen Spieler

  • Deggendorf Flames – 2. LIGA
  • EV Dingolfing – Bayernliga, Landesliga
  • DSC Deggendorf – Bayernliga, Landesliga
  • EV Regensburg – Oberliga, Bayernliga
  • Red Dragons Regen – Bayernliga, Landesliga
  • ESV Waldkirchen – Bezirksliga

Stationen Trainer

  • Nachwuchs EV Dingolfing – Kleinst, Klein, Knaben, Jugend, Junioren
  • Nachwuchs ESV Waldkirchen
  • Senioren Red Dragons Regen – Co-Trainer
  • Senioren ESV Waldkirchen – Spielertrainer

Michal Hlozek
Eishockey B-Lizenztrainer EHC STRAUBING e. V.

Stationen als Spieler:

  • ECDC Memmingen (Regionalliga)
  • Höchstadter EC (Bayernliga)
  • Dresdner Eislöwen (2.Liga)
  • Bayreuth „Die Tigers“ (Bayernliga)
  • Preussen Berlin (BL)

Stationen als Trainer:

  • Höchstadter EC
  • VFE Ulm/Neu Ulm
  • EHC Straubing Nachwuchs
Günther Preuß
Eishockey B-Lizenztrainer EHC STRAUBING e. V.

Stationen als Spieler:

  • EHC Straubing (1.Liga / 2.BL / OL)
  • Braunlager EHC (2.Liga)
  • ERC Ingolstadt (2.Liga)
  • Hannover EC (DEL / 2.Liga)
  • Preussen Berlin (BL)
  • SC Riessersee (BL)
  • Deutsche Nationalmannschaft (WM U20)

Stationen als Trainer:

  • Straubing Tigers (DEL / 2. Liga)
  • EHC Straubing Nachwuchs

Manuel Litterbach
Eishockeygoalie B-Lizenztrainer (AT) EHC STRAUBING e. V.

Stationen als Spieler:

Stationen als Trainer: